Sports Betting


 

 

Welcome to Freaks Forum .... Not a member yet? Hit Register and join the family. .... Get off the sideline and into the action at Freaks Forum. .... Bad Man Week 6 selections posted. .... Faded17 leads the way at 17-8. .... Fasteddiess sits in second at 16-9. .... Four are tied for third at 15-10. .... Three and Out Week 6 selections posted. .... Jwill remains perfect, four sit with one loss and eighteen face elimination in week 6. Eleven more entrants were eliminated. Remaining Entrants 23 ....

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
POD 1/9/02
#6747 01/09/02 07:18 AM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 283,615
Likes: 3200
Time to play the Game
FREAK Online OP
Owner

OP Online
Owner

Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 283,615
Likes: 3200
Time to play the Game
Time to rock n roll......<p>Let's win big today.<p>Remember list your team, the line and why it is your POD. <p>Thanks, and one other thing, keep up the posts it is well appreciated. We just need to stir up some talk in dog pound, consensus and other general areas of talk. We can truly make our forum a super place.

Bet The House

Bonus Banner

BONUS CODES

CRYPTO1K - 50% up to $1,000 Bonus

WELCOME500 - 100% up to $500 Bonus

Sportsbook, Poker, Casino and More

Click the banner to get into the game today!

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6748 01/09/02 02:18 PM
Joined: Feb 2001
Posts: 148
JV Squad
Offline
JV Squad
Joined: Feb 2001
Posts: 148
la lakers -4 as ststed in the contest thread the lakers are on a proll since Shaq's return

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6749 01/09/02 06:53 PM
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 2,297
Seattle
2010 Bad Man Champion
Offline
2010 Bad Man Champion
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 2,297
Seattle
STANDINGS AS OF 01/08/02<p>NAME............REC.....MONTH...WEEK....%.........PROFIT
Kevin K..........4-0.....4-0........2-0.......100.0....+4.00
BambooMike....8-4....6-1........2-0........66.6.....+3.60
Dodgyman......9-5.....4-4........0-2.......64.3......+3.05
Poorboy.........1-0.....0-0........0-0.......100.0....+1.40
Dabears661....1-0.....0-0........0-0.......100.0....+1.00
Wiley5...........2-1.....1-0........0-0.......66.7......+0.90
Soli...............2-1.....1-1........1-0.......66.7.....+0.90
Freak............3-2.....1-2........0-1.......60.0......+0.80
Gipper...........5-4.....3-1........0-0.......55.5.....+0.60
SleepyMike.....1-1.....1-1........1-1.......50.0.....-0.10
Benchwarmer..5-5.....3-4........0-1.......50.0.....-0.50
Cisco............6-6.....4-3........1-1.......50.0......-0.60
Rgm..............7-7.....5-3........1-1.......50.0.....-0.70
Alex..............0-1.....0-0........0-0.......00.0.....-1.1
Sindy............2-4.....0-2........0-2.......33.3.....-2.35
Utopia...........2-4.....0-3........0-1.......33.3.....-2.40
Bloodhounds...1-4.....1-4........1-1.......20.0.....-3.40
Stewman21....1-7.....1-2........0-0.......12.5.....-6.50
Jillmark..........0-6.....0-5........0-2.......0.0.......-6.60<p>Yesterday's plays netted -4.1
Record was 5-8
Hitting 38.5%

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6750 01/09/02 07:33 PM
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 2,297
Seattle
2010 Bad Man Champion
Offline
2010 Bad Man Champion
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 2,297
Seattle
SJ -.5 o PHO +1<p>Pho's home record is a little overrated. They beat some pretty bad teams at home. SJ's away record is pretty good, and they've already lost two road games to PHO. Can't see them dropping 3 straight against them, no this team. I think SJ will be out to get them, watch for a 5-2 blowout.

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6751 01/09/02 10:12 PM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 5,141
Carmel, Indiana
rgm Offline
Veteran
Offline
Veteran
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 5,141
Carmel, Indiana
NBA
Minny -6.5
Two hot teams. Minny won & covered both @ home last year and 1st @ home this year 108-83 as 8 pt fav.

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6752 01/09/02 10:12 PM
Joined: Jan 2002
Posts: 127
Chicago
JV Squad
Offline
JV Squad
Joined: Jan 2002
Posts: 127
Chicago
Missouri -4 at Iowa St.
Mizzou has to start Big 12 play strong and should do so tonight in Ames.

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6753 01/09/02 11:11 PM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 49
Anaconda, MT
JV Squad
Offline
JV Squad
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 49
Anaconda, MT
NBA
Indy +5.5
Think the Lakers' roll slows down enough for Indy to cover

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6754 01/09/02 11:25 PM
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 65
JV Squad
Offline
JV Squad
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 65
NBA Orlando/Phili Over 187 No time for a write up sorry

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6755 01/10/02 12:53 AM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 1,762
Kent, Ohio, USA
Rookie
Offline
Rookie
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 1,762
Kent, Ohio, USA
Phi -4
Iverson outduels McGrady

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6756 01/10/02 01:50 AM
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 416
Jagsonville
Sophmore
Offline
Sophmore
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 416
Jagsonville
NBA
Orlando vs 76ers First Half Game Total OVER 93
Orlando will come out blasting, Iverson will be forced to keep up.

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6757 01/10/02 01:57 AM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 472
college park, ga, U. S.
Sophmore
Offline
Sophmore
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 472
college park, ga, U. S.
LA Lakes -4

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6758 01/10/02 02:49 AM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 2,420
bad man USA
2014, 2002 & 2001 Bad Man Champion
Offline
2014, 2002 & 2001 Bad Man Champion
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 2,420
bad man USA
hang on jillmark, i'll catch ya buddie...lol<p>indiana +190 ml<p>just can't get off those dogs, from what i'm hearing alot of shaker action abroad. remember tis is da sam,e pacer team who beat da spurs in s.a. to snap spurs back to reality....come on st\ w let me type<p>best of luck to ya.

Re: POD 1/9/02
#6759 01/10/02 02:53 AM
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 2,595
usa/mexico
Veteran
Offline
Veteran
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 2,595
usa/mexico
Lakers/Pacers over 196 (Stardust)<p>The over is 8-2 last 10. [img]images/icons/wink.gif" border="0[/img]


Moderated by  FREAK, Jpearl, sailfish, tinfw17, wayne1218 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Please be advised that links to other sites may offer activities that are illegal in certain jurisdictions. Viewers are strongly urged to investigate the legality of participating in any games and/or activities offered by such other sites. The owner of this website assumes no responsibility for the actions of viewers and makes no representation or endorsement of any games and/or activities offered by third-party sites. By viewing this website, viewers agree to hold the website owner harmless from any claims that may arise from their participation in any games and/or activities offered by third-party sites.

2000-2026 FREAKS Sports and Information Forum. All Rights Reserved.